ENGLISH │FRANÇAIS


2019

8 February, 20:15: ensemble Isabella, Fantasticke Love, English songs of hope and despair from Shakespeare's contemporaries
Gotische Zaal, Stadhuis Poperinge (Be)

9 February, 20: ensemble Isabella,
Fantasticke Love, English songs of hope and despair from Shakespeare's contemporaries
Kerk Heist-Goor, Zwaneberg (Be)

10 February, 11: ensemble Isabella,
Fantasticke Love, English songs of hope and despair from Shakespeare's contemporaries
Stadhuis, Damme (Be)

28 February, 19: ensemble Mizmor le David,
Treasures of Jewish Music
Denya, Haifa (Il)

1st March: ensemble Mizmor le David,
Treasures of Jewish Music
Even Yehuda (Il)

2 March: ensemble Mizmor le David,
Treasures of Jewish Music
Librairie Karon Hasfarim, Kiryat Tivon (Il)

5 March, 19:30: ensemble Mizmor le David,
Treasures of Jewish Music
Université Bar llan, Ramat Gan (Il)

14 March, 20: ensemble Duvinsela, Questa sì soave parola…
Chapelle médiévale Notre Dame, La Garde (Fr)

21 March, 19:30: ensemble Gilles Binchois,
Claude le Jeune : le Printemps
Peterskirche, Basel (CH)

24 March, 17: ensemble Alamire,
Chanson-Metamorphosen — Josquin Desprez : Missa D'ung aultre amer, Motets & chansons
Kirche St Peter, Zürich (CH)

26 March, 20: ensemble Isabella,
If all the world were paper
Huidevetterken, Ghent (Be)

27 March, 14:30: ensemble Isabella,
If all the world were paper
Museum Vleeshuis, Antwerpen (Be)

31 March, 17: ensemble Kesselberg,
Vêpres de Carlo Donato Cossoni
Kirche St Peter, Zürich (CH)

12 - 13 April: ensemble Clématis, recording of works from Biagio Marini

22 May: ensemble Gilles Binchois,
Claude le Jeune : le Printemps
Dijon (Fr)

30 May: ensemble Les Alizés
Chapelle du Rectorat, Besançon (Fr)
Festival de Besançon - Montfaucon

21 - 23 June: Renaissance harp teacher in the historical harp course Rangendingen (De)

4 July: ensemble Millenium (dir. Leonardo Garcia Alarc
ón), Saul, Georg Friedrich Haendel
Namur (Be)

6 July: ensemble Millenium (dir. Leonardo Garcia Alarc
ón), Saul, Georg Friedrich Haendel
Beaune (Fr)

7 - 13 July: baroque harp teacher at Académie musicale d'Ollans (Fr)

15-20 July: medieval harp teacher, course Medieval Music Besal
ú (Es)

23 July: ensemble Gilles Binchois,
Claude le Jeune : le Printemps
Le Thoronet (Fr)

30 July: ensemble Vesontio
Festival Musique et Mémoire (Fr)

8 - 11 August:
Il Ritorno d'Ulisse, Claudio Monteverdi
Oper Schloss Waldegg (CH)

14 August: ensemble Per-Sonat, Guillaume Dufay
Freising (De)

15 - 17 August:
Il Ritorno d'Ulisse, Claudio Monteverdi
Oper Schloss Waldegg (CH)

18 - 26 August: medieval harp and organetto teacher, course
Settimana Musicale del Trecento, Arezzo (It)

30 August: ensemble Le Miroir de Musique,
En vous regardant me merveille…
Festival Voix et Route Romane, Strasbourg (Fr)

9 - 14 September: ensemble Gilles Binchois, recording of a CD, Claude le Jeune's
Printemps
Hattstatt (Fr)

20 September: ensemble La Tempête, Claudio Monteverdi's
Vespers
Festival de Besançon (Fr)

Ensemble la Capella Itineris,
Sur les traces de Claude Goudimel:
29 septembre, 17, Beurnevésin (CH)
6 octobre, 16, Le Bizot (Fr)
11 octobre, 20:30, Musée des maisons comtoises, Nancray (Fr)
13 octobre, 17, Besançon (Fr)

20 October, 11: ensemble Astrophil et Stella,
Metamorphosis
Musikinstrumenten Museum, Berlin (De)

7 November, 21: ensemble Servir Antico,
Adieu dieu d'amours
AMUZ Anvers (Be)

8 November, 20: ensemble Servir Antico,
Vol op orgel
Sint-Pieterskerk, Gand (Be)

29 November: ensemble Mizmor le David,
Bone pastor
Musikinstrumentensammlung Willisau (CH)

8 December, 11: ensemble Isabella,
Fantasticke Love
Aalst (Be)

Ensemble Akadêmia,
Bhakti, mysticisme dans les mondes chrétien et hindou
17 December: Troyes (Fr)
18 December, 20: opéra de Reims (Fr)
19 December, 20:30: Salle Gaveau, Paris (Fr)